12 March 2021 20:20

Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards
Finalists Announcement

We are excited to announce the Semi-Finalists for the Joan and Monica Halliday Awards 2021.

Our semi-finalists for Grade 3 (in order of candidate number) are:

1. Alexandra (Sasha) Pupovac
2. Anneke Soulis
3. Ava Lingxi Meng
4. Chloe Choi
5. Christina Wang
9. Florence Hanks-Ruttyn
16. Mia Scelzi
22. Chesly Diec
29. Julieta Maillet
35. Sophie Lukin
39. Anna Stephensen
42. Clementine Jenkins
43. Emily Ball
49. Remy Leaver
50. Ruby Bernardine
51. Sabrina Riches
52. Savannah Hill
63. Lucia Portas Bailey
67. Elih Egan
70. Brent Helm

Our semi-finalists for Grade 4 (in order of candidate number) are:

78. Bonny Siew – Class A
82. Chloe Abbott – Class A
83. Estelle Wong – Class A
88. Madeleine Konstantakos – Class A
92. Sara Lambkin – Class A
93. Scarlett Weaver – Class A
96. Amelia Bone – Class A
100. Ashley Diec – Class A
103. Emelie Stamatopoulos – Class A
105. Holly Robinson – Class A
109. Millicent Honour – Class A
117. Harriet Barnett – Class A
118. Isla Pavlakos – Class A
123. Piper Hough – Class A
124. Sophie Edwards-Curkovic – Class A
130. Charlie Dawson – Class A
131. Coco Sweeney – Class B
132. Eden Lawrence – Class B
133. Eden Primmer – Class B
136. Genevieve Ferris – Class B
141. Lucy Symmans – Class B
145. Summer Hurdwell – Class B
149. Billi Stewart – Class B
150. Chloe MacLean – Class B
151. Eden Steinhardt – Class B
152. Inka Kenzler – Class B
154. Kate Connelly – Class B
157. Milly Platt – Class B
160. Remy Harper – Class B
163. Louis Alexiou – Class B
167. Julian Wallace – Class B

Our semi-finalists for Grade 5 (in order of candidate number) are:

170. Ava Micallef
171. Charlie Brown
172. Charlotte Rota
181. Sarah Reedman
202. Tallulah Calvert
203. Abby-Rose Charmicheal
207. Ella Marshall
211. Imogen Blackadder
212. Isabella Day
215. Madeleine Mcgimpsey
222. Ava Sirimanne
224. Sienna Lynch
229. Ella Hodgson
232. Olivia Li
236. Daisy-Mena Proud
237. Ryan Keo

Congratulations to everyone who has taken part in the awards to date. We are also now pleased to share below the information for the semi-finals.

Semi-finals Timetable

Venue: Pose Performing Arts, 3/13 Margate St, Botany NSW 2019

Date: Friday 5 March 2021

10:00am – 10:45am: Grade 3 Semi-Final
11:00am – 11:45am: Grade 4 Semi-Final (Class A)
12:00pm – 12:45pm: Grade 4 Semi-Final (Class B)
12:45pm – 1:15pm: Lunch
1:15pm – 2pm: Grade 5 Semi-Final

Chookas to all those taking part.

With thanks to the generous support of our 2021 Student Activities Sponsors

Platinum Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Bronze Sponsor