Examination Sessions Information Updates

The dates below are when notifications were posted. If you have not received your notification two weeks after this date please contact exams@rad.org.au.

If you have an urgent exams enquiry outside of normal business hours please contact 0424 723 462.

Approved Examination Centre (AEC) (Graded Examinations) Sessions

Session Examiner Exam Notification Sent Results Sent
Sydney 1st Sheila Laing 18 April 2019
Daniella Crismani
Katherine Fraser
Ching Ching Teo (Sing)
Canberra Jan Mills 16 October 2019
Brisbane 1st Lindsay Ellman-Brown 17 June 2019 30 September 2019
Karen Suttie 17 June 2019 17 October 2019
Carryne Algie 17 June 2019 17 October 2019
Suzanne Arrigo 17 June 2019 12 September 2019
North Queensland Karen Perring 13 June 2019 9 September 2019
Sheila Laing 11 July 2019 10 September 2019
Gosford Dale Coles 27 September 2019
Riverina Debra Whitten
Victoria Sharon Constable 7 September 2019
Annette Dirckx 11 October 2019
Shayne White 14 October 2019
Anne Fraser 15 October 2019
Newcastle Joy Ransley 30 October 2019
Wollongong Annette Roselli
Central Queensland Robyn Hick 14 June 2019 11 September 2019
Elizabeth McGirr 28 June 2019
South Australia Kit Lethby 3 July 2019 21 October 2019
Anna Veretennikova 3 July 2019
Northern NSW Terry Simpson
Gold Coast Crystal Wong 4 July 2019 24 October 2019
Sydney 2nd Official Studio Susan Sargison
Tasmania Kristie Smee
Western NSW Elise Frawley
North West NSW Kit Lethby 7 September 2019
Sydney 2nd Kerrie Smith
Shayne White
Rachael McGowan
Jan Mills
Jane Inglis Keen
Karen Stephens
Brisbane 2nd Helen Cooper 9 September 2019
Sandra Griffin 9 September 2019
Western Australia Anna Veretennikova
Melbourne 2nd Karen Perring

RAD APPROVED VENUE SESSIONS (VOCATIONAL GRADED EXAMINATIONS) SESSIONS

Session Examiner Exam Notification Sent Results Sent
Brisbane 1st Helen Cooper
Sydney 1st Carryne Algie 18 April 2019
Newcastle Jane Inglis Keen
Melbourne 1st Kristie Smee
Canberra Jane Inglis Keen 18 April 2019
Sydney 2nd Robyn Hick
Sue Arrigo
North Queensland Kerrie Smith 12 June 2019 10 September 2019
Adelaide Debra Whitten 30 May 2019
Perth Hilary Kaplan 24 June 2019 4 September 2019
Newcastle Jane Inglis-Keen 18 July 2019 10 September 2019
Annette Dirickx 10 September 2019
Brisbane 2nd Paula Hunt 5 July 2019 27 September 2019
Gold Coast Lindsay Ellman Brown 30 August 2019
Sydney 2nd Suzanne Arrigo 23 September 2019
Robyn Hick 23 September 2019
North West NSW Kit Lethby 7 September 2019
Melbourne 2nd Robyn Croft
Tasmania Samantha Leeman